On air

OM Unit

OM Unit

Listen back to OM Unit's set from last week for a taste of dub, dubstep and experimental electronics from a Bristol bossman.

Listen
Previous slide Next slide
Bad Tracking - Widower (Official Video)

Bad Tracking - Widower (Official Video)

Watch the latest video from Badtracking!

Here
Previous slide Next slide
Group A

Group A

Check out the first instalment of new resident Group A where they take you through a selection of all things experimental, industrial and noise.

Listen
Previous slide Next slide
Merch

Merch

Check out the store for Noods Tees, Trackies, Towels & Tapes!

Here
Previous slide Next slide

Schedule

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

12:00—13:00

Tell Me Im Dreaming

13:00—14:00

Future Sound Of Dub w/ Vibronics

14:00—15:00

Super Eccentric Theatre

15:00—16:00

Multidentity

16:00—17:00

Tom Of England

17:00—18:00

Flow State w/ T. Wan (R)

18:00—19:00

Cop Envy

19:00—20:00

The Luke Sutton Show

20:00—21:00

Expressway

21:00—22:00

Copper Sounds

22:00—23:00

Act Normal

23:00—00:00

EXTRA CATALOG STIMULI w/ Bangutot

00:00—01:00

Liar Bird Live Explorations

01:00—02:00

Ollie Kirk B2B Mish

10:00—12:00

Sonic Stew

12:00—13:00

Tweak (R)

13:00—14:00

Charlatan Jazz

14:00—16:00

Red Rackem

16:00—17:00

Spuds Mashdown

17:00—18:00

TWINS

18:00—19:00

Hanami w/ Manami

19:00—20:00

Few And Far Between w/ Sam Hall

20:00—21:00

Simple Things Presents

21:00—22:00

Rec Room w/ Zoya Bass

22:00—23:00

Metrist

23:00—00:00

Endless Blue w/ Airaboi

00:00—01:00

Alexis

01:00—02:00

Oscilla Sound w/ Addison

11:00—12:00

Nonverbal Cues w/ Nathan Surreal

12:00—13:00

An Hour For Sade (R)

13:00—14:00

Ingnoodswetrust

14:00—15:00

The Brvtalist

15:00—16:00

If-Only

16:00—18:00

Piecework (R)

18:00—19:00

Sower

19:00—20:00

Syrens

20:00—21:00

Jackin Patz

21:00—23:00

Approximate Measures w/ TEAK

23:00—01:00

Avon Terror Corpse

12:00—14:00

Alien Flora

14:00—15:00

Two Hungry Ghosts

15:00—17:00

Radio Cambrian Line

17:00—18:00

Worst DJ Ever

18:00—19:00

Intergalactic Waves

19:00—20:00:

72-Hour Post Fight

20:00—21:00

Medis

21:00—22:00

Subterranean Modern (R)

22:00—23:00

Sarasara & Coppe

23:00—00:00

NPLGNN w/ Heith (R)

00:00—01:00

TML

01:00—02:00

The No Secrets Show

12:00—13:00

Selezione Bofrost

13:00—14:00

Rama w/ Abadir

14:00—15:00

Rider Shafique Presents I-MC w/ ???

15:00—16:00

Short Story w/ Neue Grafik

16:00—17:00

Ru Robinson

17:00—18:00

Wgwn Presents: Whatever

18:00—19:00

Club Afro + Growing Palms

19:00—20:00

El Show De Tita

20:00—22:00

Ram Dance Show

22:00—00:00

Boys Club

00:00—01:00

Space Lab w/ Theajm

01:00—02:00

Other World Music w/ DJ Guy

10:00—12:00

Afternoon Selections w/ James Henry

12:00—13:00

Live From Simple Things w/ Chal Ravens

13:00—14:00

Live From Simple Things w/ Colin Self

14:00—15:00

Live From Simple Things w/ Nilufer Yanya

15:00—16:00

Live From Simple Things w/ Natural Sugars

16:00—17:00

Live From Simple Things w/ KIIA

17:00—18:00

Super Eccentric Theatre

18:00—19:00

Ngolo Ngolo Disco w/ Agent K

19:00—21:00

Nofile

21:00—22:00

Since Crew

22:00—00:00

Semi-Peppered w/ E J Woodall

11:00—12:00

Ambush

12:00—14:00

Umbilical Chords

14:00—15:00

Tapestry w/ Billie George

15:00—16:00

Twin Speaks

16:00—18:00

Runaway

18:00—19:00

Fruit Machine

19:00—20:00

Sonice

20:00—22:00

DPM

22:00—23:00

Srenity Now

23:00—00:00

Sonic Structures

00:00—01:00

Desk Space w/ Bearer

On air